Is M &M'S Mint - M &M'S à La Menthe Et Chocolat Noir Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semisweet chocolate (sugar, chocolate processed with alkali, chocolate, cocoa butter, milkfat, soy lecithin, artificial and natural flavors), milk chocolate (sugar, chocolate, skim milk, cocoa butter, lactose, milkfat, soy lecithin, salt, artificial flavors), sugar, cornstarch, less than 1% - corn syrup, dextrin, coloring (includes yellow 5, blue 1, yellow 5 lake, blue 1 lake, yellow 6, red 40, yellow 6 lake, red 40 lake, blue 2 lake, blue 2), natural flavor, gum acacia. Allergy Information: Contains milk and soy. May contain peanuts, tree nuts and wheat.
Check M &M'S Mint - M &M'S à La Menthe Et Chocolat Noir against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M &M'S Mint - M &M'S à La Menthe Et Chocolat Noir in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


