Is M-valentino Cake Pandoro 25.70 Oz Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • eggs
  • milk
  • skinuned milk powder
  • wheat entirely eggs
  • diglycerides of fatty acids
  • lecithin
  • lactic acid
  • waters diglycerides
  • +1 more

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Entirely Eggs, Sugar, Butter Vegetable Margarine (Fats And Vegetable Oils Pal Iii And Emulsifier: Sunflower, Waters Diglycerides, Soy Mono And Lactic Acid, Lecithin, Acidifying: : Potassium Sorbate), Natural Yeast (Gluten), Skinuned Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Flavour, : Potassium Sorbate, Of The Sachet Of Vanilla Sugar Impalpable: Sugar, Starch, Flavours, Contains Wheat Flou R, Eggs, Soy And Milk, Iviay Contain Traces Of Nuts, Keep The Product In Its Own Packing And In A Cool Place

Check M-valentino Cake Pandoro 25.70 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetButteryVanilla
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast