Is Ma Baker Crafted With Love Baking Mallows Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Dextrose, Gelatine, Cornstarch, Food Flavour And Colour [133, 129, 110, 102]. May Contain: Traces Of Milk, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Peanuts And Soy.
Check Ma Baker Crafted With Love Baking Mallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ma Baker Crafted With Love Baking Mallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Crafted With Only Clean Ingredients Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Talenti Gelato Mediterranean Mint Crafted with Non-GMO Ingredients 1 pint
Baker Josef's Gluten Free Pumpkin Bread & Muffin Baking Mix
Baker's Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Bar with 56% Cacao, 4 oz Box
Immaculate Baking Organic Cinnamon Rolls With Icing 5 Count
Where to buy
Ma Baker Crafted With Love Baking Mallows is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


