Is Ma Baker Crafted With Love Baking Mallows Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- food flavour
food flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Dextrose, Gelatine, Cornstarch, Food Flavour And Colour [133, 129, 110, 102]. May Contain: Traces Of Milk, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Peanuts And Soy.
Check Ma Baker Crafted With Love Baking Mallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ma Baker Crafted With Love Baking Mallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Crafted With Only Clean Ingredients Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Talenti Gelato Mediterranean Mint Crafted with Non-GMO Ingredients 1 pint
Baker Josef's Gluten Free Pumpkin Bread & Muffin Baking Mix
Baker's Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Bar with 56% Cacao, 4 oz Box
Immaculate Baking Organic Cinnamon Rolls With Icing 5 Count
Where to buy
Ma Baker Crafted With Love Baking Mallows is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


