Is Ma Baker Giant Bar Cherry Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Oats (41%), Vegetable Oils (Palm Oil, *Rapeseed Oil), Golden Syrup, Cherries (9%) (Cherries, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Acid: Citric Acid, Colour: Erythrosine), Cane Sugar, Soy Flour, Vegetable Glycerine, Coconut Flavouring, *Palm Oil is from RSPO certified sustainable sources
Check Ma Baker Giant Bar Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ma Baker Giant Bar Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Ma Baker Giant Bar Cherry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


