Is Ma Baker Giant Bar Cherry Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut flavouring
coconut flavouring
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats (41%), Vegetable Oils (Palm Oil, *Rapeseed Oil), Golden Syrup, Cherries (9%) (Cherries, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Acid: Citric Acid, Colour: Erythrosine), Cane Sugar, Soy Flour, Vegetable Glycerine, Coconut Flavouring, *Palm Oil is from RSPO certified sustainable sources
Check Ma Baker Giant Bar Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ma Baker Giant Bar Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Ma Baker Giant Bar Cherry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


