Is Ma Baker Giant Bars - Blueberry Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- wholegrain oats
wholegrain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (42%), Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm*), Golden Syrup, Cane Sugar, Blueberry Fruit Pieces (4%) (Fruit juices and pureés from concentrate (Blueberry Pureé, Apple Pureé, Blueberry Juice), Sugar, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Rice Flour, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Acid: Citric Acid, Natural Flavouring, Citrus Fibre), Soy Flour, Vegetable Glycerine, Blueberries (0.5%), Flavouring.
Check Ma Baker Giant Bars - Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ma Baker Giant Bars - Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
About this product
Snack · Bar


