Is Ma Baker Giant Bars - Blueberry Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (42%), Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm*), Golden Syrup, Cane Sugar, Blueberry Fruit Pieces (4%) (Fruit juices and pureés from concentrate (Blueberry Pureé, Apple Pureé, Blueberry Juice), Sugar, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Rice Flour, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Acid: Citric Acid, Natural Flavouring, Citrus Fibre), Soy Flour, Vegetable Glycerine, Blueberries (0.5%), Flavouring.
Check Ma Baker Giant Bars - Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ma Baker Giant Bars - Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
About this product
Snack · Bar


