Is Ma Baker Jumbo Mallows Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- dextrose
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, corn syrup, water, dextrose, gelatine, corn starch, flavours, colour (129).
Check Ma Baker Jumbo Mallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ma Baker Jumbo Mallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
Baker Josef’s Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Brownie Mix
Nathans Famous Beef Franks Restaurant Style Jumbo Dinner Size - 12 Oz
Baker Josef's Gluten Free Pumpkin Bread & Muffin Baking Mix
Bar-S Classic Fully Cooked Jumbo Franks Hot Dogs, 8 Count, 16oz (Refrigerated)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


