Is Ma Baker Marshmallows Pink & White Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • dextrose

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

dextrose

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Dextrose , Gelatine, Corn Starch, Food Flavour, Colour (129)

Check Ma Baker Marshmallows Pink & White against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ma Baker Marshmallows Pink & White is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
ChewySoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Ma Baker Marshmallows Pink & White | Spoonful