Is MA Baker Pink & White Mallows Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- dextrose
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
dextrose
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Dextrose, Gelatine, Corn Starch, Food Flavour, Food Colour. May Contain Traces Of Milk, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Peanuts And Soy.
Check MA Baker Pink & White Mallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MA Baker Pink & White Mallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffyChewy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingGarnishingTopping


