Is Mac & 3 Cheese Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Rice pasta* (rice flour*, filtered water), Partly skimmed milk*, Cauliflower*, White Cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, bacterial culture, salt, microbial enzymes [without animal enzymes or rennet]), Butter (cream, salt), Rice flour*, Sweet rice flour*, Filtered water, Monterey Jack cheese (pasteurized milk, bacterial culture, salt, microbial enzymes [without animal enzymes or rennet]), Yellow onions*, Parmesan cheese (pasteurized partly skimmed milk, bacterial culture, salt, microbial enzymes [without animal enzymes or rennet]), Sea salt, Tapioca starch*, Extra virgin olive oil*, Sugars (agave nectar*), Mustard powder, Safflower and/or sunflower oil*, Potatoes*, Yeast, Potato flour*, Spices, Rice bran extract*.
Check Mac & 3 Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mac & 3 Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


