Is MAC AND CHEEZE GLUTEN FREE VEGAN PASTA AND SAUCE, MAC AND CHEEZE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • cashews
  • almond milk

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, PENNE PASTA (BROWN RICE, RICE BRAN, WATER.), CAULIFLOWER, ALMOND MILK (ALMOND MILK [FILTERED WATER, ALMONDS.), CALCIUM CARBONATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SEA SALT, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, & NATURAL VITAMIN E.), CASHEWS, SWEET POTATOES, NUTRITIONAL YEAST (INACTIVE DRY YEAST, NIACIN [B3.), THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE [BI.), RIBOFLAVIN [B2.), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [B6.), AND VITAMIN B12.), SEA SALT, SPICES.

Check MAC AND CHEEZE GLUTEN FREE VEGAN PASTA AND SAUCE, MAC AND CHEEZE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch