Is MAC & CHEESE SEASONING MIX, MAC & CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • ingredient statement nonfat dry milk

ingredient statement nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENT STATEMENT NONFAT DRY MILK, DRIED WHOLE EGG, SALT SPICES, CHILI PEPPER, SUGAR, ONION, GARLIC

Check MAC & CHEESE SEASONING MIX, MAC & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSpicy
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish