Is Mac & Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- single cream
- milk
- milk potato starch
- cheddar cheese
- grana padano cheese grana padano cheese milk lysozyme
- mascarpone cheese
- skimmed milk mozzarella cheese
- +1 more
single cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED MACARONI (30%) (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, EXTRA MATURE CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK) (20%), Water, Skimmed Milk MOZZARELLA CHEESE (4%) Milk Potato Starch), Toasted Ciabatta Crumb Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Yeast), Single Cream (Milk) Mascarpone Cheese (Milk) Rapeseed Oil, Comflour, Grana Padano Cheese Grana Padano Cheese Milk Preservative Lysozyme (Egg Wheat Flour Wheat Flour Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin) Parsley, Cheddar Cheese (Milk) English Mustard (Water, Mustard Flour, Salt, Sugar, Wheat Starch, Yellow Mustard Flour, Citric Acid, Ground Turmeric Garlic Purée, Ground Paprika, Potato Starch, Ground White Pepper Ground Nutmeg Salt ALLERGY ADVICE:
Check Mac & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mac & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


