Is Macadamia Nut Caramel Popcorn Clusters - 16oz - Wondershop™ Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Air Popped Popcorn, Macadamia Nuts, Butter (Cream, Salt), Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Beta-Carotene (Color).
Check Macadamia Nut Caramel Popcorn Clusters - 16oz - Wondershop™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macadamia Nut Caramel Popcorn Clusters - 16oz - Wondershop™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
T. Marzetti Old Fashioned Caramel Dip - 16oz
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Where to buy
Macadamia Nut Caramel Popcorn Clusters - 16oz - Wondershop™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


