No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is Macadamia Nuts, Lightly Salted Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Hawaiian Macadamia Nuts, Salt

Check Macadamia Nuts, Lightly Salted against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Macadamia Nuts, Lightly Salted is available at 2 retailers

WegmansAmazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSalad ToppingGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? Macadamia Nuts, Lightly Salted | Spoonful