Is Macadamias - 250g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • certified organic macadamias

certified organic macadamias

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Macadamias

Check Macadamias - 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Macadamias - 250g is available at 1 retailer

Gf Pantry

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingMeal Prep