Is Macaron a la framboise Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sucre, AMANDE en poudre 21,4%, sucre glace (sucre, fécule de pomme de terre), brisure de framboise 16,5%, eau, blanc d'CEUF en poudre issu de poule élevée en plein air, fécule de pomme de terre, extrait de pomme, amidon de maïs, jus de citron, mélange de plantes et d'extrait de fruits (acérola, betterave, citron). Peut contenir des traces de: gluten, soja, arachide, lait, sésame, autres fruits à coque.

Check Macaron a la framboise against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go