Is Macaron a la framboise Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sucre, AMANDE en poudre 21,4%, sucre glace (sucre, fécule de pomme de terre), brisure de framboise 16,5%, eau, blanc d'CEUF en poudre issu de poule élevée en plein air, fécule de pomme de terre, extrait de pomme, amidon de maïs, jus de citron, mélange de plantes et d'extrait de fruits (acérola, betterave, citron). Peut contenir des traces de: gluten, soja, arachide, lait, sésame, autres fruits à coque.

Check Macaron a la framboise against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go