Is Macaron Ice Cream Sandwiches Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCOA MACARON SHELL (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, POTATO STARCH), ALMOND FLOUR, EGG WHITES, SUGAR, LOWFAT COCOA POWDER), CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM (MILK, SUGAR, HEAVY CREAM, COCOA POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, SODIUM ALGINATE, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM)

Check Macaron Ice Cream Sandwiches against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go