Is Macaron - Mixed Box of 48 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk powder
- butter
- philadelphia cream cheese
- chocolate
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Powdered Sugar, Organic Almond Meal (Gluten Free), Sugar, Butter, Pasteurized Egg White, Fresh Orange Juice, Orange Flavor, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Red 40, Freeze Dried Blueberries, Yellow Cake Mix, Vanilla Extract, Coffee Extract, Red 3, Blue 1, Blue 2, Cocoa Powder, Coconut Extract, Yellow 2, Green Tea Matcha Powder, Lavender Oil, Lemon Juice, Lemon Concentrate, Fluff Brand Marshmallow Creme, Chocolate, Peppermint Extract, Palm Oil, Hazelnuts, Cocoa, Milk Powder, Dark Chocolate, Flour, Passion Pulp, Pistachio Paste, Pumpkin Puree, Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Freeze Dried Raspberries, Raspberry Flavor, Rose Water, Freeze Dried Strawberries, Strawberry Flavor, Strawberry Filling, Cheesecake Flavor, Skimmed Milk Powder, Sea Salt, Martinson Tiramisu Twist Coffee, Philadelphia Cream Cheese, Vanilla Bean Paste
Check Macaron - Mixed Box of 48 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macaron - Mixed Box of 48 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Where to buy
Macaron - Mixed Box of 48 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


