Is Macaron Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- raw almonds
- coconut flakes
raw almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Raw Sunflower Seeds, Coconut Flakes, Blue Agave Nectar, Raw Almonds, Cacoa, Brown Rice Syrup, Golden Flax Seeds, Vanilla, Maca, Sea Salt
Check Macaron against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macaron in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep


