Is Macaron Ice Cream Sandwiches Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond flour

almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCOA MACARON SHELL (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, POTATO STARCH), ALMOND FLOUR, EGG WHITES, SUGAR, LOWFAT COCOA POWDER), CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM (MILK, SUGAR, HEAVY CREAM, COCOA POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, SODIUM ALGINATE, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM)

Check Macaron Ice Cream Sandwiches against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go