Is MACARONI & CHEESE, KRAZY KALE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat flour
  • semolina
  • wheat

durum wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

KALE SAUCE (KALE, WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE [MILK, ENZYMES, SALT], HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM [ HEAVY CREAM, {MILK}], BALSAMIC VINEGAR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, FETA CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUN DRIED TOMATOES, LEMON JUICE), PASTA (WATER, PASTA [SEMOLINA {WHEAT}, DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON {FERROUS SULFATE}, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, ENZYMES, SALT).

Check MACARONI & CHEESE, KRAZY KALE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNuttyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch