Is Macaroni & Cheese Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- semolina
- wheat
semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Macaroni (Semolina (Wheat), Niacin, Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Whole Milk, Light Cream (Milk, Cream, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate), Process American Cheese Product (Cultured Pasteurized Milk And Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Milkfat, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sodium Phosphate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Acetic Acid, Lactic Acid, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Cultures And Annatto), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Annatto Extract, Spices
Check Macaroni & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macaroni & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Macaroni & Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Piece


