Is Macaroni Cheese Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • wheat semolina

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese Sauce, Milk, Cheese (Milk, Salt, Non-animal Rennet, Cultures), Cream, Water, Butter (Milk), Wheat Flour, Thickener , Salt, Yeast Extracts, Spices), Pasta, Water, Wheat Semolina, Topping, Cheese, Spice, Allergy Advice Contains Cereals Containing Gluten (Wheat), Milk, May Be Present: Soy, Egg, Tree Nuts And Peanuts

Check Macaroni Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
ButterySavoryRichSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish