Is Macaroni Cheese Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cheese Sauce, Milk, Cheese (Milk, Salt, Non-animal Rennet, Cultures), Cream, Water, Butter (Milk), Wheat Flour, Thickener , Salt, Yeast Extracts, Spices), Pasta, Water, Wheat Semolina, Topping, Cheese, Spice, Allergy Advice Contains Cereals Containing Gluten (Wheat), Milk, May Be Present: Soy, Egg, Tree Nuts And Peanuts
Check Macaroni Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macaroni Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen
Flavor
ButterySavoryRichSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish


