Is MACARONI & MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE PROTEIN MAC Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic cream
- organic butter
- organic nonfat milk
- milk protein concentrate
- organic cultured pasteurized milk
- organic cheddar cheese
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHEAT MACARONI, ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, SALT, ORGANIC BUTTER (ORGANIC CREAM, SALT), CORN STARCH, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVES OF ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check MACARONI & MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE PROTEIN MAC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MACARONI & MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE PROTEIN MAC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
MACARONI & MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE PROTEIN MAC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


