Is Macaroni Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum Wheat Semolina

Check Macaroni against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Macaroni is available at 6 retailers

Independent City MarketLoblawsNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartZehrs

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishLunch