Is Macarons Poire Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- farine de oeufs blancs boeufs colorant e120
farine de oeufs blancs boeufs colorant e120
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sucre, Biscuit Rose Sucre, Farine De Oeufs Blancs Boeufs Colorant E120, Foudre A : Carbonate Acide D'ammonium, Arome De Uoeufs, Mandes Arome Lecithine De Sor Peut Contenir C3es Traces Dai-res Frufls A De Iht Et De Moutarde Colorant D'origine Naturelle
Check Macarons Poire against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macarons Poire in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


