Is Macaroon Bites Coconut 300 g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut (sulphites), sugars (sugar, glucose, fancy molasses), egg white, enriched wheat flour, water, salt, natural flavour, soya lecithin. May contain: milk, peanuts, tree nuts.

Check Macaroon Bites Coconut 300 g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Macaroon Bites Coconut 300 g is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping