Is Cacao Petit Macarons 24 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- homogenised whole milk
- skim milk powder
- full cream milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- pasteurised cream
- whole milk powder
- unsalted butter
- butter
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate 33
- +2 more
homogenised whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Cream (Milk), Castor Sugar, Butter (Milk), Unsalted Butter (pasteurised cream, water) (Milk), Water, Milk Chocolate 33.4% cocoa (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier: soya lecithin, natural vanilla flavour) (Milk, Soya), Icing Sugar, Almond Meal (Almond), Egg White (Egg), Glucose, Murray River salt, Dark Chocolate (58% cocoa)(cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier:soya lecithin, natural vanilla flavour) (Soya), Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt, Lemon puree, Fresh cream (Milk), Pasta Biscottino A (glucose syrup, sugar, sweetened condensed milk, water, pasteurized egg yolk, flavourings, modified starch, salt, colours: paprika extract, natural flavouring) (Milk, Egg), Raspberry Puree (raspberry 85%, inverted sugar syrup 15%), Gluten free Oreo Cookies (gluten free plain flour, butter, castor sugar, cocoa powder (100%), White Chocolate (30.3% cocoa) (sugar, cocoa butter, skim milk powder, anhydrous milkfat, emulsifier: soya lecithin, natural vanilla flavouring) (Milk, Soya), Full cream milk (pasteurised and homogenised whole milk) (Milk),Honey, Pistachio Paste (Pistachio), Citric acid (330), Pistachio Flavour (Pistachio), Lecithin (Soya), Cocoa Butter, Pectin (440), Citric acid (330), Colour(102,122,129,132,133,151), Vegetable Gum (xanthan gum), Oreo Flavour Liquid.
Check Cacao Petit Macarons 24 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cacao Petit Macarons 24 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
About this product
Cookie · Piece


