Is MACAROONS, ALMOND Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT (UNSULFURED), EGG WHITE, SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, TAPIOCA GLUCOSE, KERNEL PASTE [APRICOT KERNEL, SUGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO RETARD SPOILAGE)], ALMOND PASTE (ALMONDS, SUGAR, SYNTHETIC BITTER ALMOND OIL), POTATO STARCH, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (ADDED AS PRESERVATIVE)

Check MACAROONS, ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go