Is Macayo Mexican Style Taco Sauce & Chip Dip Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Paste, Salt, Red Pepper, Garlic Powder, Natural Spices, Citric Acid, Vinegar, Sodium Benzoate, and Potassium Sorbate (to preserve freshness).

Check Macayo Mexican Style Taco Sauce & Chip Dip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangySpicy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingMeal PrepSandwichTopping