Is MacFarms Macadamia Nuts Variety Pack, 3 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
- whole milk
- anhydrous milk fat
- milk chocolate
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Lecithin(an Emulsifier), Salt, Vanilla), Macadamia Nuts, Cocoa Powder, Gum Arabic, Tapioca Dextrin, Sucrose, Corn Syrup, Modified Wheat Starch, Coconut Oil, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Sorbic Acid, Confectioner's Glaze, Dry Roasted Salted: Dry Roasted Macadamia Nuts, Salt, Kona Coffee Dark Chocolate: Dark Chocolatesugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin(an Emulsifier), Vanillin(an Artificial Flavoring), Natural Flavors, Confectioner's Glaze, Produced In A Facility That Also Produces Peanuts, Product Contains Dairy, Soy, Tree Nut And Wheat Derivatives, May Contain Tree Nuts, Peanuts
Check MacFarms Macadamia Nuts Variety Pack, 3 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MacFarms Macadamia Nuts Variety Pack, 3 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
MacFarms Macadamia Nuts Variety Pack, 3 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


