Is MacFarms Macadamia Nuts Variety Pack, 3 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- anhydrous milk fat
- dairy
- whole milk
- natural flavors
- xanthan gum
- sucrose
- lecithin
- +2 more
anhydrous milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Lecithin(an Emulsifier), Salt, Vanilla), Macadamia Nuts, Cocoa Powder, Gum Arabic, Tapioca Dextrin, Sucrose, Corn Syrup, Modified Wheat Starch, Coconut Oil, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Sorbic Acid, Confectioner's Glaze, Dry Roasted Salted: Dry Roasted Macadamia Nuts, Salt, Kona Coffee Dark Chocolate: Dark Chocolatesugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin(an Emulsifier), Vanillin(an Artificial Flavoring), Natural Flavors, Confectioner's Glaze, Produced In A Facility That Also Produces Peanuts, Product Contains Dairy, Soy, Tree Nut And Wheat Derivatives, May Contain Tree Nuts, Peanuts
Check MacFarms Macadamia Nuts Variety Pack, 3 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MacFarms Macadamia Nuts Variety Pack, 3 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
MacFarms Macadamia Nuts Variety Pack, 3 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


