Is Mackerel in Sunflower Oil Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mackerel fillets in sunflower oil INGREDIENTS: Mackerel (Scomber scombrus) (fish) (71%), Sunflower Oil (28%), Salt.

Check Mackerel in Sunflower Oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Can, Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
OilySoft
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseSnackingMeal PrepTopping