Is Mackies Aberdeen Angus Crisps Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

potatoes, high oleic sunflower oil, flamegrilled aberdeen angus seasoning, yeast extract powder, maltodextrin, salt, onion powder, sugar, lactose (milk), tomato powder, dextrose, natural flavourings, acid: citric acid, caramelised sugar powder, aberdeen angus beef powder, vegetable extract)

Check Mackies Aberdeen Angus Crisps against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mackies Aberdeen Angus Crisps is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
CrispyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping