Is Mackie's honeycomb dairy icecream Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole milk (57%), whipping cream (18%), sugar, honeycomb (8%) (sugar, glucose syrup, sodium bicarbonate), milk solids, glycerine, emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), stabilisers (sodium alginate and guar gum).

Check Mackie's honeycomb dairy icecream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Honey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking