Is Mackie's honeycomb dairy icecream Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole milk (57%), whipping cream (18%), sugar, honeycomb (8%) (sugar, glucose syrup, sodium bicarbonate), milk solids, glycerine, emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), stabilisers (sodium alginate and guar gum).

Check Mackie's honeycomb dairy icecream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Honey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking