Is Mackie's Luxury Organic Dairy Ice Cream Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- organic egg yolk
organic egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Milk (63%), Organic Whipping Cream (18%), Organic Sugar, Organic Skimmed Milk Powder, Organic Egg Yolk*, Organic Corn Syrup, Stabilisers (Carrageenan, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Guar Gum), *Produced to EU organic standards
Check Mackie's Luxury Organic Dairy Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mackie's Luxury Organic Dairy Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mackie's Luxury Organic Dairy Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


