Is Mackie's Luxury Organic Dairy Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic whipping cream
- organic skimmed milk powder
- organic milk
organic whipping cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Milk (63%), Organic Whipping Cream (18%), Organic Sugar, Organic Skimmed Milk Powder, Organic Egg Yolk*, Organic Corn Syrup, Stabilisers (Carrageenan, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Guar Gum), *Produced to EU organic standards
Check Mackie's Luxury Organic Dairy Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mackie's Luxury Organic Dairy Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mackie's Luxury Organic Dairy Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


