Is Mackie's Mint Dark Chocolate Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cocoa Liquor, Sugar, Mint Sugar Crystals (sugar, Natural Mint Flavoring, Peppermint Oil), Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract. Contains Soya. May contain traces of Milk, Nuts and Peanuts.
Check Mackie's Mint Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mackie's Mint Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
MintyChocolateyBitter
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


