Is Mackie's of Scotland Honeycomb Real Dairy Ice Cream 1 Litre Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised free range eggs
pasteurised free range eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Whipping Cream, Sugar, Honeycomb, Glucose Syrup, Sodium Bicarbonate, Milk Solids, Glycerine, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Pasteurised Free Range Eggs, Stabilisers (Sodium Alginate And Guar Gum)
Check Mackie's of Scotland Honeycomb Real Dairy Ice Cream 1 Litre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mackie's of Scotland Honeycomb Real Dairy Ice Cream 1 Litre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mackie's of Scotland Honeycomb Real Dairy Ice Cream 1 Litre is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


