Is Mackie's of Scotland Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavour Potato Crisps Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

potatoes, high oleic sunflower oil, sea salt & vinegar seasoning, sea salt, maltodextrin, spirit vinegar powder (maltodextrin, spirit vinegar), acid: citric acid, natural flavourings, sugar, yeast extract powder, acid: malic acid)

Check Mackie's of Scotland Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavour Potato Crisps against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mackie's of Scotland Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavour Potato Crisps is available at 3 retailers

Central MarketAsdaBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Chips · Slice

Flavor
SaltyVinegarySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go