Is Mackie's of Scotland Toffee Coated Popcorn Dairy Free?

Ingredients
toffee (granulated sugar, glucose syrup, butter (milk), salt, caramelised sugar syrup), popped corn kernels, emulsifier: (rapeseed oil, soya lecithin (soya)), for allergens see capitalised
Check Mackie's of Scotland Toffee Coated Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mackie's of Scotland Toffee Coated Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mackie's of Scotland Toffee Coated Popcorn is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


