Is MACKINAC ISLAND CHICAGO BLEND CORN, CHEDDAR CHEESE & CARAMEL CORN MIX Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, POPCORN, CORN SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR (MOLASSES), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, COCONUT OIL, WATER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CHEDDAR (MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE, SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, YELLOW #6, YELLOW #5 LAKE, CITRIC ACID, SOYBEAN OIL, SILICON DIOXIDE).
Check MACKINAC ISLAND CHICAGO BLEND CORN, CHEDDAR CHEESE & CARAMEL CORN MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MACKINAC ISLAND CHICAGO BLEND CORN, CHEDDAR CHEESE & CARAMEL CORN MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Tillamook® Farmstyle Thick Cut Triple Cheddar Blend Shredded Cheese
FIESTA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, FIESTA BLEND
MEXICAN STYLE 4 CHEESE BLEND A BLEND OF MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, ASADERO & QUESO QUESADILLA CHEESES, MEXICAN STYLE 4 CHEESE BLEND
About this product
Snack · Pouch


