Is MACKINAC ISLAND CHICAGO BLEND CORN, CHEDDAR CHEESE & CARAMEL CORN MIX Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- cheddar
- cream
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, POPCORN, CORN SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR (MOLASSES), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, COCONUT OIL, WATER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CHEDDAR (MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE, SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, YELLOW #6, YELLOW #5 LAKE, CITRIC ACID, SOYBEAN OIL, SILICON DIOXIDE).
Check MACKINAC ISLAND CHICAGO BLEND CORN, CHEDDAR CHEESE & CARAMEL CORN MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MACKINAC ISLAND CHICAGO BLEND CORN, CHEDDAR CHEESE & CARAMEL CORN MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Tillamook® Farmstyle Thick Cut Triple Cheddar Blend Shredded Cheese
FIESTA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, FIESTA BLEND
MEXICAN STYLE 4 CHEESE BLEND A BLEND OF MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, ASADERO & QUESO QUESADILLA CHEESES, MEXICAN STYLE 4 CHEESE BLEND
About this product
Snack · Pouch


