Is MACKINAC ISLAND CHICAGO BLEND CORN, CHEDDAR CHEESE & CARAMEL CORN MIX Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- cheddar
- cream
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, POPCORN, CORN SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR (MOLASSES), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, COCONUT OIL, WATER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CHEDDAR (MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE, SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, YELLOW #6, YELLOW #5 LAKE, CITRIC ACID, SOYBEAN OIL, SILICON DIOXIDE).
Check MACKINAC ISLAND CHICAGO BLEND CORN, CHEDDAR CHEESE & CARAMEL CORN MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MACKINAC ISLAND CHICAGO BLEND CORN, CHEDDAR CHEESE & CARAMEL CORN MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Tillamook® Farmstyle Thick Cut Triple Cheddar Blend Shredded Cheese
FIESTA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, FIESTA BLEND
MEXICAN STYLE 4 CHEESE BLEND A BLEND OF MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, ASADERO & QUESO QUESADILLA CHEESES, MEXICAN STYLE 4 CHEESE BLEND
About this product
Snack · Pouch


